Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Play Make Learn 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Play Make Learn 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Demos
Designing
Eating
Gaming
All
Virtual Reality
Learning
Making
Networking & Playing
Personalized Learning
Playing
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
Students
Boys and Girls Club Dane County
Olufunmilola Abraham
University of Wisconsin-Madison School of Pharmacy
Assistant Professor
Sam Abramovich
SUNY Buffalo
Rosarin Adulseranee
Mohammed Akanda
Gear Learning
Safinah Ali
MIT Media Lab
Alice Anderson
Minneapolis Institute of the Arts
Jessica Arrigoni
Wisconsin Center for Education Research
Associate Researcher
RB
Richard Barker
UW Madison
Luke Bassuener
Crestwood Elementary
Pacal "DJ Pain 1" Bayley
Urban Community Arts Network
Mike Beall
Gear Learning
Gear Learning Director
Matthew Berland
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Laura Beukema
Twin Cities Public Television
Game Designer
Jean Biebel
Wauwatosa East High School
AB
Amy Bintliff
Robert Bohanan
WISCIENCE
Outreach Program Manager
Silvia Bravo
University of Wisconsin - Madison
AC
Anthony Cao
Madison West HS
Music Teacher
Ethan Cayko
Filament Games
Carissa Christner
Madison Public Library
Children's Librarian
Aline Click
Northern Illinois University
UW Games Design and Development Club
Mike Cook
Betty Brinn Children's Museum /Brinn Labs
Director of Making & Community
Rebecca Cors
University of Wisconsin - Madison
QC
Quinn Crossley
Twin Cities Public Television
Michael DeAnda
Illinois Institute of Technology
John Dollar
Wiscosnin Public Television
Phil Dougherty
Field Day Lab
Gerald Dryer
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Director of Research
SE
Sandburg Elementary
JE
Jeff Evancho
Quaker Valley School District
ShaH Evans
Urban Community Arts Network
Field Day Fellows
JF
Jahmese Fort
LEAD Center
David Gagnon
Field Day Lab
Field Day Lab Director
Sarah Gagnon
Field Day Lab
RG
Reyna Groff
LG
Larry Gundlach
New Century School
2/3 Teacher
Sarah Hackett
UW Madison
Tiffany Herder
Joey Herring
Gear Learning
Jennifer Javornik
Madison Games Alliance
Executive Director
Julie Kallio
UW Madison
Steve Kimball
UW Madison
TR
Tammi RA Kral
Vishesh Kumar
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Doctoral Candidate
RL
Rodney Lambright
Eric Lang
Field Day Lab
James LaPierre
Filament Games
Allisyn Levy
BrainPOP
VP, Product Lead
Bobby Lockhart
CodeCombat/Important Little Games
Tricia Louis
Richland School District
District Technology Integration Professional
JM
James Madsen
CM
Caitlin Martin
DM
Don Massey
Istation
Natalie Masters
Istation
Jim Mathews
University of Wisconsin
Field Day Lab
David McHugh
DPI
Education Consultant
Rebecca Millerjohn
Madison Public Library
Youth Services Librarian
Ali Momeni
IRL Labs
Co-founder
Shelby Montevirgen
Chandler School
Curt Mould
CM
Carol Munn
Eisenhower School/Doctoral Student NJCU
Allison Murrow
UW Madison
Mitch Nathan
UW Madison
MN
Max Neu
Jessie Nixon
UW Madison
Dan Norton
Filament Games
James O'Hagan
The Academy of Esports
Founder
Bill Pariso
Betty Brinn Children's Musuem
Director Of Maker Programing
Aaron Pavao
Waunakee High School
JP
Jessica Peters
Istation
LP
Lindsay Pettit
UW Madison
Kevin Ponto
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Dennis Ramirez
Twin Cities Public Television
Digital Program Manager - Ready To Learn
TR
Tanushree Rawat
University of Wisconsin Madison
PhD student
Karen Reece
Urban Community Arts Network
Wendy Robertson
Central Michigan University
Dr. Marc Ruppel
National Endowment for the Humanities
Director, Digital Projects for the Public
CR
Christopher Russell
Northwestern University
Lonie Salkowski
UW School of Medicine and Public Health
Kailea Saplan
ART Collective
Doctoral Candidate, C&I
Emily Schindler
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Doctoral Candidate
Mike Scoville
Gibraltar Area School District
PK-12 Library Media Specialist
AS
Alina Slipchuk
Sun Prairie High School
Social Studies
Arlene Strikwerda
UW Madison
Issac Sung
UW Madison
MS
Michael Swart
Rich Townsend
UW Department of Astronomy
Ross Tredinnick
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Systems Programmer
Alyssa Tsagong
Wisconsin Public Television
Director of Education
NV
Nick Van
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Greg Vaughan
Gear Learning
Peter Wardrip
University of Wisconsin
Assistant Professor, C&I
Nathan Wheeler
UW-Madison School of Education (C&I)
PhD Dissertator
Dan White
Filament Games
Aparna Wilder
IRL Labs in Pittsburgh